Monday 19 October 2026 05:56:30 PHT

Currency Exchange Rates

Based on rates as published by the European Central Bank, but converted to Philippine Pesos.

Instant Currency Calculator

Overview of Rates

Last updated: Friday, 16 October 2026 16:00:00

 

Currency Code Rate Rate
pesos / foreign currency foreign currency / peso
US dollar USD 62.9680.015881
Euro EUR 70.8580.014113
Japanese yen JPY 0.398482.5095
Australian dollar AUD 43.8180.022822
Brasilian real BRL 12.3880.080721
Bulgarian lev BGN 35.4160.028236
Canadian dollar CAD 44.4670.022489
Chinese yuan renminbi CNY 9.41760.10618
Croatian kuna HRK 7.87100.12705
Czech koruna CZK 2.91320.34326
Danish krone DKK 9.47960.10549
Hong Kong dollar HKD 8.02320.12464
Hungarian forint HUF 0.195165.1241
Icelandic krona ISK 0.520251.9222
Indian rupee INR 0.663071.5081
Indonesian rupiah IDR 0.0034922286.35
Israeli New Shekel ILS 20.3490.049143
Latvian lats LVL 87.2060.011467
Lithuanian litas LTL 15.7660.063429
Malaysian ringgit MYR 15.4280.064818
Mexican peso MXN 3.42520.29195
New Romanian leu RON 13.2920.075235
New Turkish lira TRY 1.27140.78654
New Zealand dollar NZD 35.6640.028039
Norwegian krone NOK 6.66960.14993
Polish zloty PLN 16.2150.061673
Pound sterling GBP 83.9700.011909
Russian rouble RUB 0.488862.0456
Singapore dollar SGD 49.2240.020315
South African rand ZAR 3.83160.26099
South Korean won KRW 0.04727021.155
Swedish krona SEK 6.35780.15729
Swiss franc CHF 76.4210.013085
Thai baht THB 1.88440.53067